Back to Top

Privacy Policy


Your Privacy. Our Policy.

Thank you for visiting our site! If you’re wondering about our Privacy Policy, rest assured that we’re all about sharing toys. Very against sharing personal information.

If you give us your email address to get information from B. about B. products, then that is exactly what you will get. We will not share your email address with anyone. Not even our mothers.

If you send us an email with a question or comment we will write back using your email address, but we will not keep the address or use it again unless you have specifically given us permission to do so.

Your family’s use of this site is conditioned on your having accepted these terms. You should check back to this policy frequently, since it is subject to change and your continued use of the site is conditioned upon your acceptance of any modifications hereto.

Wow, this is a lot of business, isn’t it? Sorry there’s going to be a little bit more. Our lawyers want us to include the following information in Q & A format. They said “pretty please” so we’re going to go ahead and oblige.


Privacy Protection for Children
In compliance with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA), we will not knowingly provide our service to persons under the age of 18.

Q: How do we use and share the personally identifiable information that we have collected about children?
A: We don’t intend to identify anyone personally. As described above, we will share (and make it fun for you to share) the child’s first name, age and quote across social media networks. Others will have access to share and use the child’s first name, age and quotes as well.

Q: How do we notify and obtain consent from parents for the collection of information from their children?
A: Our website does not intend to collect information from children.

Q: How can parents access, change or delete personally identifiable information about their children?
A: We are parents too. We will not collect any personally identifiable information about children. If you want to have a quote removed, flag the quote and let us know what’s up. B. reserves the sole right to refuse to post or to remove any quote that we deem unacceptable, undesirable or inappropriate in any way. Take a look at our Terms & Conditions.

Q: How will we notify parents if our Children’s Privacy Policy changes?
A: We may amend this Privacy Policy at any time. If we amend this Privacy Policy to permit material changes in the way we collect, use and/or share your personal information, we will notify you of such amendment by sending you an email at the last email address that you provided us, and/or by prominently posting notice of such amendment on the website. Please note that, at all times, you are responsible for updating your personal information to provide us your current email address. In the event that the last email address that you have provided us is not valid, or for any other reason is not capable of delivering to you the notice described above, our dispatch of the email containing such notice will nonetheless constitute effective notice of the amendment described in the notice. In any event, an amendment to this Privacy Policy may permit material changes in the way we use and share personal information that you provided us prior to our notification to you of such amendment. If you do not wish to allow such material changes, you must so notify us (in the manner we specify) prior to the effective date of the amendment. If you provide us this notice, we may choose to deactivate your account. Please be advised, however, that, regardless of whether you provide such notice to us, any such amendment to this Privacy Policy will apply to any personal information that you provide us on or after the effective date of such amendment.

Ooh, that was a long one, but basically we’re saying we’ll do our best to keep you informed of any changes, but you can always check back here to see for yourself.


Q: Who do visitors to our website contact with questions or concerns about our Children’s Privacy Policy?
A: If you have any questions at all, whether about our Privacy Policy or where snowmen go when the snow melts, please call us at 1-866-665-5524, Monday through Friday, from 8:00 a.m. to 4:30 p.m. Eastern Standard Time. Or you can email us at hellob@battatco.com anytime. Please put the words PRIVACY POLICY in the subject line and include your name and phone number so we can call you if the need arises.

Okay, we think that’s enough. We sure said an awful lot for people talking about privacy.